Active10103347Private limited companySolihull

WOLF GEMINI LIMITED

Owned by Paul Hewitt (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WOLF GEMINI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10103347) incorporated on 5 April 2016, registered in Solihull. Its registered activity is security and commodity contracts dealing activities (SIC 66120). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£185k and cash of £62, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (−£153k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 910 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,000, upper quartile £78k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 66120
Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£185k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£62
+22%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£185k
Cash at bank
£62
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£185k£62————1
30 April 2024−£153k£51————1
Cash per employee£62Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-184,885 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Paul Hewitt
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £185k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £153k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (security and commodity contracts dealing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WOLF GEMINI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.