Liquidation10107332Private limited companyWilmslow

ADVANCE LEAP LIMITED

Significant control: Adrian Ursu (75–100%)

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Advance Leap Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Advance Leap Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADVANCE LEAP LIMITED is a liquidation private limited company (company number 10107332) incorporated on 6 April 2016, registered in Wilmslow. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 April 2026 and cash of £34k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 1,789 companies in other information technology service activities in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,047 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adrian Ursu
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 January 2028in 458 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 April 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£34k
−75%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£34k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 April 2026—£34k£100k———2
30 April 2025—£138k—£72k——0
30 April 2024——£60k———0
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 April 2016
  • Register status is not ActiveLiquidation

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 458 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADVANCE LEAP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.