Active10108536Private limited companyErith

OBANIMPA LTD.

Significant control: Albert Asare Attrams (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Obanimpa Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Construction of railways and underground railways (SIC 42120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OBANIMPA LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 10108536) incorporated on 7 April 2016, registered in Erith. Its registered activity is construction of railways and underground railways (SIC 42120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £5,050 and cash of £5,550, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 409 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,299, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Albert Asare Attrams
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42120
Construction of railways and underground railways
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£5,050
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£5,550
+258%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£5,050
Cash at bank
£5,550
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£5,050£5,550£12k———1
30 April 2024£5,050£1,550£19k———1
Cash per employee£5,550Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,050 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,050 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,050 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of railways and underground railways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OBANIMPA LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.