Active10110713Private limited companyBordon

INSPIRED BY WATER LTD

Significant control: James Keough (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Inspired By Water Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Inspired By Water Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of water projects (SIC 42910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INSPIRED BY WATER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10110713) incorporated on 7 April 2016, registered in Bordon. Its registered activity is construction of water projects (SIC 42910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£23k and cash of £9,914, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 556% on the prior period (£5,053).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 634 comparable companies in the UK (median £9,932, upper quartile £105k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr James Keough
    Individual · since 6 February 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Michael Caffyn-Parsons
    Individual · since 7 April 2016 · ceased 6 February 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42910
Construction of water projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£23k
−556%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£9,914
+12%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£23k
Cash at bank
£9,914
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£23k£9,914£2,489———2
30 April 2024£5,053£8,827£48k———2
Cash per employee£4,957Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-23,054 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-556.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,053 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (construction of water projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INSPIRED BY WATER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.