Active10113328Private limited companyLondon

IQB DEVELOPMENT MIDCO LIMITED

Significant control: Patrick Anthony Mckenna (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Iqb Development Midco Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Iqb Development Midco Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IQB DEVELOPMENT MIDCO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10113328) incorporated on 8 April 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£4.57m and cash of £44, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (−£3.60m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Patrick Anthony Mckenna
    Individual · since 22 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Iqb Development Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 21 July 2016 · ceased 22 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£4.57m
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£44
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£4.57m
Cash at bank
£44
Profit for the year
−£978k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£4.57m£44£9.96m£14.53m—−£978k0
31 March 2024−£3.60m£44£11.45m£15.04m—−£3,2670
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio0.69Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,573,065 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-27.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.69
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4.57m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3.60m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IQB DEVELOPMENT MIDCO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.