Active10115311Private limited companyStevenage

SGBL LIMITED

Significant control: Dp44 Holdings Ltd (25–50%), N11 Bb Consulting, S.L. (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sgbl Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SGBL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10115311) incorporated on 10 April 2016, registered in Stevenage. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1.19m and cash of £1.12m, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 229% on the prior period (£362k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 125 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £924, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 3 other
  • Dp44 Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 25 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • N11 Bb Consulting, S.L.
    corporate entity, Spain · since 7 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Bibi Enterprises Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 13 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael Bibi
    Individual · since 10 April 2016 · ceased 13 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Esekhile
    Individual · since 10 April 2016 · ceased 25 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alberto Bragado Meana
    Individual · since 4 September 2018 · ceased 7 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1.19m
+229%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1.12m
+104%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1.19m
Cash at bank
£1.12m
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1.19m£1.12m£675k£599k——1
30 April 2024£362k£549k£223k£171k——1
Current ratio3Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1.12mCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,193,023 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+229.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.0
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,121,795
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.19m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £362k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SGBL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.