Active10121504Private limited companySurbiton

ORENDA 2008 LTD

Significant control: Yuliyan Evrev (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Orenda 2008 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Orenda 2008 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORENDA 2008 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10121504) incorporated on 13 April 2016, registered in Surbiton. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £56k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 39% on the prior period (£40k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,674 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,874, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 7 other
  • Mr Yuliyan Evrev
    Individual · since 2 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Aleksandar Kerov Kostov
    Individual · since 13 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Aleksandar Kerov Kostov
    Individual · since 6 April 2017 · ceased 1 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Radislav Malamkov Petrov
    Individual · since 6 April 2023 · ceased 1 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Neli Stoyanova Ilieva
    Individual · since 5 May 2023 · ceased 1 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Neli Ilieva
    Individual · since 1 April 2024 · ceased 5 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Mariya Georgieva
    Individual · since 1 July 2024 · ceased 1 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Angel Dzirov
    Individual · since 1 September 2024 · ceased 2 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
SIC 72190
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£56k
+39%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£56k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£56k——£2,418——2
30 April 2024£40k——£0——1
Current ratio8.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £55,838 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+39.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.16
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORENDA 2008 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.