Active10123999Private limited companyLondon

ALTECO GROUP LTD

Significant control: Natalja Vinogradova (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Alteco Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Alteco Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALTECO GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10123999) incorporated on 14 April 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£14, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 95% on the prior period (−£289).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,710 comparable companies in London (median £2,090, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Natalja Vinogradova
    Individual · since 11 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Olga Dokuto
    Individual · since 14 April 2016 · ceased 11 July 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£14
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£14——£2,289——2
30 April 2024−£289——£3,169———
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-14 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+95.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £289 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALTECO GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.