Active10124129Private limited companyHitchin

CS3C HYGIENE LTD

Significant control: Evelyn Katie Maccormick (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cs3c Hygiene Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CS3C HYGIENE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10124129) incorporated on 14 April 2016, registered in Hitchin. Its registered activity is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £474 and cash of £474, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£428).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 93 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £3,175, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Miss Evelyn Katie Maccormick
    Individual · since 14 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Karen Joan Graham
    Individual · since 1 June 2016 · ceased 20 January 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Iain Maccormick
    Individual · since 20 January 2022 · ceased 14 June 2022
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£474
+11%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£474
+11%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£474
Cash at bank
£474
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£474£474————1
30 April 2024£428£428————1
Cash per employee£474Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £474 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £474 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £428 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (human resources provision and management of human resources functions), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CS3C HYGIENE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.