Active10130552Private limited companyLuton

JJW ESTATES LTD

Significant control: John William Titmuss (25–50%), William Robert Titmuss (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jjw Estates Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JJW ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10130552) incorporated on 18 April 2016, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £37k and cash of £36k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£33k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,158 comparable companies in Luton (median £100, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr John William Titmuss
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr William Robert Titmuss
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jack Edward Titmuss
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£37k
+15%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£36k
+16%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£37k
Cash at bank
£36k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£37k£36k£1,283———3
31 March 2025£33k£31k£1,234———3
31 March 2024£38k£37k£1,064———3
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £37,440 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.8% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JJW ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.