Active10151692Private limited companyBexley

SUREFIRE KENT LTD

Significant control: Anthony John Diplock (25–50%), Richard Niall Fowler (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Surefire Kent Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUREFIRE KENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10151692) incorporated on 27 April 2016, registered in Bexley. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £288, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 28700% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 9,372 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,662, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Anthony John Diplock
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Niall Fowler
    Individual · since 7 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dean Gibson
    Individual · since 7 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£288
+28700%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£288
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£288——£88——0
30 June 2024£1——£0——0
Current ratio4.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £288 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+28700.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.27
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £288 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUREFIRE KENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.