Active10157734Private limited companyCoventry

SKY BLUE CONNECTIONS LTD

Significant control: Javid Sulaimaan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sky Blue Connections Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sky Blue Connections Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of mobile telephones (SIC 47421). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SKY BLUE CONNECTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10157734) incorporated on 30 April 2016, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is retail sale of mobile telephones (SIC 47421). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,455, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 58% on the prior period (£3,460).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,354 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,485, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Javid Sulaimaan
    Individual · since 31 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mohammed Patel
    Individual · since 30 April 2016 · ceased 1 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47421
Retail sale of mobile telephones
SIC 47540
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
SIC 47799
Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,455
+58%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£5,455
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,455——£16k——3
31 March 2024£3,460——£16k——3
Current ratio0.91Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,455 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+57.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.91
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 April 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,455 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,460 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (retail sale of mobile telephones), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SKY BLUE CONNECTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.