Active10161344Private limited companyBicester

AKER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Significant control: Ensco 1366 Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aker Systems Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AKER SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10161344) incorporated on 4 May 2016, registered in Bicester. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 410 companies in other information technology service activities in Oxford with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,813 and is 13 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Ensco 1366 Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 16 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Steven John Blackmore
    Individual · since 4 May 2016 · ceased 14 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adam Fawsitt
    Individual · since 4 May 2016 · ceased 14 July 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Tom Fitzherbert
    Individual · since 4 May 2016 · ceased 14 July 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Adam Fawsitt
    Individual · since 14 July 2017 · ceased 16 July 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 207 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025——————0
31 May 2024——————0
31 May 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 May 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 207 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AKER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.