Active10162812Private limited companyLondon

E-FIT TRAINERS LTD

Significant control: Carlos Alepuz Peinado (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does E-Fit Trainers Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other sports activities (SIC 93199). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E-FIT TRAINERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10162812) incorporated on 4 May 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£30k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,643 comparable companies in London (median £973, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Carlos Alepuz Peinado
    Individual · since 1 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 207 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£30k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£30k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£30k—————1
30 April 2024−£30k—————1
30 April 2023−£15k—————1
30 April 2022−£8,244—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-30,152 at 30 April 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 May 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 207 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · micro accounts
  6. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,244 · micro accounts
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E-FIT TRAINERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.