Active10179396Private limited companyNottingham

DUKKI LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DUKKI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10179396) incorporated on 13 May 2016, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £4,905 and cash of £4,871, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£4,093).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 207 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £3,264, upper quartile £97k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
SIC 47789
Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£4,905
+20%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£4,871
−20%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£4,905
Cash at bank
£4,871
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£4,905£4,871£3,986£6,150——2
31 May 2024£4,093£6,123£1,492£2,774——2
Current ratio2.01Comfortable
Cash per employee£2,436Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £4,905 at 2025-05-31
  • Net assets growing+19.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 2.01
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2016-05-13 (10 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Heidi Ruth Hargreaves
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,905 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,093 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DUKKI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.