Active10186937Private limited companyLondon

STUDIOSHAW LTD.

Owned by Mark Stephen Shaw (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUDIOSHAW LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 10186937) incorporated on 18 May 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £95k and cash of £85k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£124k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,230 comparable companies in London (median £4,423, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£95k
−23%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£85k
+87%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
−14%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£95k
Cash at bank
£85k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£95k£85k£52k———6
30 June 2024£124k£46k£128k———7
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £95,037 at 2025-06-30
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £85,105
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2016-05-18 (10 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Stephen Shaw
    Individual · since 18 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £95k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUDIOSHAW LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.