Active10199459Private limited companyHornchurch

GET DOUG IN LTD

Significant control: Derek Thomas Ganly (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Get Doug In Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Get Doug In Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GET DOUG IN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10199459) incorporated on 25 May 2016, registered in Hornchurch. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £5,300, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £5,454 and profit for the year £4,792. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£6,100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,607 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,162, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Derek Thomas Ganly
    Individual · since 25 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
8 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43310
Plastering
SIC 43341
Painting
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£5,300
−13%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£5,454
+30%vs May 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£5,300
Turnover
£5,454
Profit for the year
£4,792
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£5,300——£0£5,454£4,7920
31 May 2024£6,100——£0£4,200£3,459—
Net margin87.9%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,300 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 May 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,300 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GET DOUG IN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.