Active10202861Private limited companyGuildford

C&D DRYLINING LIMITED

Significant control: Dermot Thomas Collins (25–50%), Sarah Collins (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for C&D Drylining Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does C&D Drylining Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C&D DRYLINING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10202861) incorporated on 27 May 2016, registered in Guildford. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £73k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£67k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 344 comparable companies in Surrey (median £7,238, upper quartile £59k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Dermot Thomas Collins
    Individual · since 27 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Sarah Collins
    Individual · since 12 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Lee Mulhern
    Individual · since 27 May 2016 · ceased 12 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£73k
+9%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£73k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£73k——£74k——2
31 May 2024£67k——£105k———
Current ratio1.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £72,920 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.93
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 May 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £67k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C&D DRYLINING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.