Active10207304Private limited companyWorthing

GUITAR NERDS LIMITED

Significant control: Joe Leigh Branton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Guitar Nerds Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Guitar Nerds Limited sell?

Registered activity: Video production activities (SIC 59112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GUITAR NERDS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10207304) incorporated on 31 May 2016, registered in Worthing. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 448 companies in video production activities in Brighton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,933 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Joe Leigh Branton
    Individual · since 25 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Cross
    Individual · since 31 May 2016 · ceased 25 August 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 490 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs May 2025
Net assets
—
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026———£20k——0
31 May 2025£4,821—————1
31 May 2024£8,177—————1
Current ratio1.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 May 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 490 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,821 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £8,177 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GUITAR NERDS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.