Active10227459Private limited companyOrpington

ASMA TECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Abdul Azeez Shaik (25–50%), Shameela Shaik (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Asma Tech Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASMA TECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10227459) incorporated on 11 June 2016, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £381k and cash of £168k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£367k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Abdul Azeez Shaik
    Individual · since 7 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Shameela Shaik
    Individual · since 7 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£381k
+4%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£168k
−42%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£381k
Cash at bank
£168k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£381k£168k—£8,258——2
30 June 2024£367k£289k—£43k——2
Current ratio47.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£84kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £381,244 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 47.01
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £168,175
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 June 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £381k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £367k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASMA TECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.