Active10228189Private limited companyLondon

ENZYMON LTD

Significant control: Iason Konstantinos Pantelis (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Enzymon Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENZYMON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10228189) incorporated on 13 June 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2,158, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£2,112).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Iason Konstantinos Pantelis
    Individual · since 13 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Athanasios Nikoletopoulos
    Individual · since 13 June 2016 · ceased 15 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2,158
+2%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2,158
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2,158—————0
30 June 2024£2,112—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,158 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 June 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,158 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,112 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENZYMON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.