Active10228678Private limited companyReading

AMZY SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Syed Asif Hussaini (50–75%), Mashal Hussaini (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Amzy Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Amzy Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMZY SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10228678) incorporated on 13 June 2016, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£7,028 and cash of £159, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (−£6,376).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,641 comparable companies in Reading (median £11k, upper quartile £60k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Syed Asif Hussaini
    Individual · since 13 June 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Mashal Hussaini
    Individual · since 13 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£7,028
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£159
−25%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£7,028
Cash at bank
£159
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£7,028£159—£7,187——1
30 June 2024−£6,376£211—£6,587——1
Current ratio0.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£159Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,028 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 June 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,028 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,376 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMZY SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.