Active10229348Private limited companyRoyal Wootton Bassett

PROTECT YOUR DRIVING LICENCE LTD

Significant control: Kevin Antony Marland (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Protect Your Driving Licence Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Protect Your Driving Licence Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROTECT YOUR DRIVING LICENCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10229348) incorporated on 13 June 2016, registered in Royal Wootton Bassett. Its registered activity is activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 1 July 2025, showing net assets of −£4,999 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 689 comparable companies in Other (median £2,688, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kevin Antony Marland
    Individual · since 13 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
1 April 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69109
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 1 July 2025
Net assets
−£4,999
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£4,999
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
1 July 2025−£4,999£1—£5,000——0
1 July 2024−£4,999£1—£5,000——0
1 July 2023−£4,999£1—£5,000——0
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,999 at 1 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 June 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,999 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,999 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,999 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROTECT YOUR DRIVING LICENCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.