Active10233453Private limited companyGateshead

COMBO SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Ian Mark Elzas (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Combo Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COMBO SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10233453) incorporated on 15 June 2016, registered in Gateshead. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 April 2025, showing net assets of £53k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 605 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £30, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ian Mark Elzas
    Individual · since 15 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 April 2025
Net assets
£53k
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£53k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 April 2025£53k——£41k——0
29 April 2024£53k——£41k——0
Current ratio2.31Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53,387 at 28 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.31
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COMBO SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.