Active10234084Private limited companyNottingham

LUFTSTROM CC LIMITED

Significant control: Paul Devonport (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Luftstrom Cc Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Luftstrom Cc Limited sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (SIC 46160). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LUFTSTROM CC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10234084) incorporated on 15 June 2016, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (SIC 46160). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£160k and cash of £12k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£142k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 58 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1,133, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Devonport
    Individual · since 16 June 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46160
Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£160k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
−19%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£160k
Cash at bank
£12k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£160k£12k£126k£413k——0
31 March 2024−£142k£15k£1,909£272k——0
Current ratio0.34Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-159,776 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.34
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £160k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £142k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LUFTSTROM CC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.