Active10241993Private limited companyDriffield

STAGE4BEVERLEY LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Stage4beverley Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Performing arts (SIC 90010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STAGE4BEVERLEY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10241993) incorporated on 21 June 2016, registered in Driffield. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £19k, with 4 employees on average.

There are 1,387 companies in performing arts in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £827 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 7 June 2017
  • Mr Keith Roy Woodcock
    Individual · since 21 June 2016 · ceased 6 June 2017
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Raymond Glyn Williams
    Individual · since 21 June 2016 · ceased 6 June 2017
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Christine Helen Wade
    Individual · since 21 June 2016 · ceased 6 June 2017
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
5 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£19k
+17%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£19k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£19k£399£200——4
31 March 2025—£16k£75£1,351——4
Current ratio95.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,655Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 95.09
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 June 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STAGE4BEVERLEY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.