Active10249620Private limited companyExeter

PSP CATERING LTD

Significant control: Paul Richard Chuwen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Psp Catering Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Event catering activities (SIC 56210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PSP CATERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10249620) incorporated on 24 June 2016, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £137k and cash of £283k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£124k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,737 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £9,465).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Richard Chuwen
    Individual · since 1 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£137k
+10%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£283k
+92%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£137k
Cash at bank
£283k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£137k£283k————1
30 June 2024£124k£148k————1
Cash per employee£283kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £136,923 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £283,266
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 June 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £137k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PSP CATERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.