Active10251565Private limited companyJarrow

QUBOCORP LTD

Owned by Quacy Christopher Fitzgerald Bobb (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUBOCORP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10251565) incorporated on 25 June 2016, registered in Jarrow. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£15k and cash of £0, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (−£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 231 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £262, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£15k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£15k
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£15k£0£524———1
30 June 2024−£12k£641£0———1
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-14,902 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-27.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Quacy Christopher Fitzgerald Bobb
    Individual · since 24 July 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUBOCORP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.