Active10252597Private limited companyLondon

RFG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Significant control: Absalao Jose De Deus Junior (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rfg Construction Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rfg Construction Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RFG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10252597) incorporated on 27 June 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4,529 and cash of £29k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 94% on the prior period (£79k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,377 comparable companies in London (median £4,011, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Absalao Jose De Deus Junior
    Individual · since 29 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 260 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4,529
−94%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
−15%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£4,529
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4,529£29k—£69k——1
30 June 2024£79k£34k—£55k——1
Current ratio0.62Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£29kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,529 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-94.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.62
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 June 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 260 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,529 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £79k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RFG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.