Active10253173Private limited companySleaford

CORRINGDON LIMITED

Owned by Elizabeth Anne Hirst and Nicholas Peter Webster

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CORRINGDON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10253173) incorporated on 27 June 2016, registered in Sleaford. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£319k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (−£267k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,193 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 262 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£319k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£319k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£319k——£470k——2
30 June 2024−£267k——£461k——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-319,053 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 June 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Elizabeth Anne Hirst
    Individual · since 27 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Nicholas Peter Webster
    Individual · since 27 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 262 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £319k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £267k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CORRINGDON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.