Active10264702Private limited companyCoventry

LANET ENTERPRISES LTD

Significant control: Viktor Mazur (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lanet Enterprises Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LANET ENTERPRISES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10264702) incorporated on 6 July 2016, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£18k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 864 comparable companies in Coventry (median £1,345, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr. Viktor Mazur
    Individual · since 17 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 July 2016 · ceased 2 March 2018
  • Rado-Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 2 May 2018 · ceased 17 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
20 July 2027in 271 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£18k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£18k—£1,000£19k——0
31 July 2024−£18k—£1,000£19k——0
Current ratio0.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-18,461 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.05
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 July 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 271 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LANET ENTERPRISES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.