Active10272720Private limited companyCanterbury

ORANGE PEBBLE LTD

Significant control: Helen Elizabeth O'Neill (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Orange Pebble Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORANGE PEBBLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10272720) incorporated on 11 July 2016, registered in Canterbury. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£4,700, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 720 comparable companies in Kent (median £28k, upper quartile £138k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Ms Helen Elizabeth O'Neill
    Individual · since 11 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 11 July 2016 · ceased 11 July 2016
  • Mr Luke Edward Selby
    Individual · since 11 July 2016 · ceased 26 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£4,700
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£4,700
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£4,700—————1
30 November 2024−£4,700—————1
30 November 2023−£4,700—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,700 at 30 November 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 July 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,700 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,700 · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,700 · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORANGE PEBBLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.