Active10274876Private limited companyNewark

UK WIND POWER LTD

Significant control: Claire Louise Hade (25–50%), Paul Matthew Hade (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does UK Wind Power Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UK WIND POWER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10274876) incorporated on 12 July 2016, registered in Newark. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £295k and cash of £171k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 14728750% on the prior period (£2).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 506 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £8,902, upper quartile £82k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Claire Louise Hade
    Individual · since 12 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Matthew Hade
    Individual · since 11 July 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Paul Matthew Hade
    Individual · since 12 July 2016 · ceased 9 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£295k
+14728750%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£171k
vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£295k
Cash at bank
£171k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£295k£171k£85k£186k——0
31 July 2024£2£0£2£0——0
Current ratio1.38Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £294,577 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14728750.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £171,074
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 July 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £295k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UK WIND POWER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.