Voluntary Arrangement10295011Private limited companyBasingstoke

ON TIME CARE LTD

Significant control: Violet Chawayipira (25–50%), Primrose Kaziboni (significant control) and 1 more

Voluntary ArrangementThis status differs from a normally trading company. Check the Companies House record for the documents behind it. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for On Time Care Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does On Time Care Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General medical practice activities (SIC 86210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ON TIME CARE LTD is a voluntary arrangement private limited company (company number 10295011) incorporated on 25 July 2016, registered in Basingstoke. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£183k and cash of £1,303, with 20 employees on average. Net assets fell 775% on the prior period (−£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 274 comparable companies in Reading (median £11k, upper quartile £70k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 3 other
  • Mrs Violet Chawayipira
    Individual · since 29 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Primrose Kaziboni
    Individual · since 13 February 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Tinotenda Kwayedza Kaziboni
    Individual · since 13 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 25 July 2016 · ceased 29 September 2020
  • Mr Tinotenda Kwayedza Kaziboni
    Individual · since 29 September 2020 · ceased 15 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Primrose Mbavarira
    Individual · since 21 November 2020 · ceased 22 September 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 286 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£183k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,303
−87%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
20
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£183k
Cash at bank
£1,303
Average employees
20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£183k£1,303£54k£239k——20
31 July 2024−£21k£10k£47k£78k——20
Current ratio0.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£65Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-183,214 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-774.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.23
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 July 2016
  • Register status is not ActiveVoluntary Arrangement

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 286 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £183k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ON TIME CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.