Active10295964Private limited companyNorwich

PROPERTY118 LTD

Significant control: Mark Robert Alexander (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Property118 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Tax consultancy (SIC 69203). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROPERTY118 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10295964) incorporated on 26 July 2016, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is tax consultancy (SIC 69203). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £40k and cash of £481k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 111% on the prior period (−£378k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 343 comparable companies in Other (median £5,960, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr Mark Robert Alexander
    Individual · since 26 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Svetlana Vladimirovna Alexander
    Individual · since 26 July 2016 · ceased 24 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Alexander Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, Malta · since 24 February 2017 · ceased 12 December 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Alexander Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, Malta · since 12 December 2019 · ceased 22 July 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Svetlana Vladimirovna Alexander
    Individual · since 22 July 2020 · ceased 4 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 290 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69203
Tax consultancy
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£40k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£481k
+44%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
−17%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£40k
Cash at bank
£481k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£40k£481k£4,214£470k——5
31 July 2024−£378k£333k£11k£769k——6
Current ratio1.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£96kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £39,870 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+110.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £481,176
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 July 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 290 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £378k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (tax consultancy), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROPERTY118 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.