Active10302604Private limited companyStansted

KIDDIESOFTPLAY LTD.

Significant control: Barbara Moretti (25–50%), Emiliano Pagliaroli (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kiddiesoftplay Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods (SIC 77210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KIDDIESOFTPLAY LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 10302604) incorporated on 29 July 2016, registered in Stansted. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods (SIC 77210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£4,372, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 785 comparable companies in the UK (median £7, upper quartile £7,038).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Barbara Moretti
    Individual · since 25 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Emiliano Pagliaroli
    Individual · since 25 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 29 July 2016 · ceased 25 March 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
12 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77210
Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods
SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£4,372
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£4,372
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£4,372——£4,118——0
31 July 2024−£4,372——£4,118——2
Current ratio0.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,372 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.04
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 July 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,372 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,372 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KIDDIESOFTPLAY LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.