Active10312816Private limited companyLondon

AGG POWER TECHNOLOGY (UK) CO., LTD

Significant control: Shuhua Zhu (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Agg Power Technology (UK) Co., Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Agg Power Technology (UK) Co., Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies (SIC 46610). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AGG POWER TECHNOLOGY (UK) CO., LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10312816) incorporated on 4 August 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies (SIC 46610). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £77k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£78k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 872 comparable companies in the UK (median £35k, upper quartile £368k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Ms Shuhua Zhu
    Individual · since 25 April 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Agg Power Solutions Co., Limited
    corporate entity · since 4 August 2016 · ceased 2 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Agg Power Equipment(Fuzhou) Co., Ltd.
    corporate entity, Cangshan District, Fuzhou City · since 2 March 2018 · ceased 12 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Ji Ye
    Individual · since 12 February 2020 · ceased 5 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Qingping Zhou
    Individual · since 5 June 2020 · ceased 25 April 2022
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 337 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46610
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£77k
−2%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£77k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£77k——£25k——1
31 December 2024£78k——£0——1
Current ratio4.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £76,913 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.03
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 August 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 337 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 294 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £77k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AGG POWER TECHNOLOGY (UK) CO., LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.