Active10330497Private limited companyHingham

70 TOPMARK LIMITED

Significant control: Pawel Maciej Jasinski (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 70 Topmark Limited sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

70 TOPMARK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10330497) incorporated on 15 August 2016, registered in Hingham. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £40k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 25% on the prior period (£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,430 comparable companies in Other (median £7,168, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Pawel Maciej Jasinski
    Individual · since 15 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
SIC 71112
Urban planning and landscape architectural activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£40k
+25%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£40k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£40k—£104k———1
31 July 2024£32k—£94k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £40,146 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+25.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 August 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 70 TOPMARK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.