Active10330792Private limited companyMaidstone

PDL CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Daniel Lovell (75–100%), Paul Whittington (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pdl Construction And Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PDL CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10330792) incorporated on 16 August 2016, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £147k and cash of £121k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£162k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 610 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,682, upper quartile £61k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Daniel Lovell
    Individual · since 16 August 2016
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Paul Whittington
    Individual · since 16 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Paul Whittington
    Individual · since 9 July 2019 · ceased 31 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
30 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£147k
−9%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£121k
vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£147k
Cash at bank
£121k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£147k£121k£257k———3
31 March 2024£162k£0£344k———3
31 March 2023———————
Cash per employee£40kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £146,929 at 31 March 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £121,336
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 August 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £147k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £162k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PDL CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.