Active10333239Private limited companyAltrincham

LEVITEX FOAMS LTD

Significant control: James Stewart Leinhardt (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Levitex Foams Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c. (SIC 47749). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEVITEX FOAMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10333239) incorporated on 17 August 2016, registered in Altrincham. Its registered activity is retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c. (SIC 47749). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£444k and cash of £140, with 10 employees on average. Net assets fell 193% on the prior period (£476k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 96 comparable companies in Manchester (median £310, upper quartile £61k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr James Stewart Leinhardt
    Individual · since 17 August 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Deepbridge Capital Llp
    corporate entity, England · since 1 May 2023 · ceased 1 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 312 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47749
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£444k
−193%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£140
−86%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
+11%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£444k
Cash at bank
£140
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£444k£140£0———10
31 August 2024£476k£967£95k———9
Cash per employee£14Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-443,883 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-193.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 August 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 312 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £444k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £476k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEVITEX FOAMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.