Active10345301Private limited companyBillingham

KRUKEE LTD

Significant control: Andrew Kruk (25–50%), Neil Sylvester Alphonso (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Krukee Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KRUKEE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10345301) incorporated on 25 August 2016, registered in Billingham. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £110k and cash of £21k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£99k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,001 comparable companies in Teesside (median −£821, upper quartile £3,113).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew Kruk
    Individual · since 25 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Neil Sylvester Alphonso
    Individual · since 28 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 320 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£110k
+10%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
−42%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£110k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£110k£21k£41k———2
31 March 2024£99k£36k£16k———2
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £109,725 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+10.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 August 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 320 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £110k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £99k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KRUKEE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.