Active10345927Private limited companyManchester

ARCHITEK BDC LTD

Significant control: Vickas Alyas (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Architek Bdc Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARCHITEK BDC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10345927) incorporated on 25 August 2016, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £6,419, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 29% on the prior period (£4,967). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,936 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Vickas Alyas
    Individual · since 11 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 25 August 2016 · ceased 6 September 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 320 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£6,419
+29%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£6,419
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£6,419——£26k——3
31 August 2024£4,967——£21k——3
31 August 2023£3,954——£30k——3
Current ratio1.33Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,419 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+29.2% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 August 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 320 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,419 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,967 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,954 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARCHITEK BDC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.