Active10346948Private limited companyLondon

BLUE CHILLI EVENTS LTD

Significant control: Vishal Dhiri (significant control), Bejal Patel (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Blue Chilli Events Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Blue Chilli Events Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Event catering activities (SIC 56210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLUE CHILLI EVENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10346948) incorporated on 25 August 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £8,553, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£8,209).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,105 comparable companies in London (median £450, upper quartile £9,628).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Vishal Dhiri
    Individual · since 25 August 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Bejal Patel
    Individual · since 23 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Bejal Patel
    Individual · since 25 August 2016 · ceased 22 July 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 319 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£8,553
+4%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£8,553
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£8,553——£13k——1
31 August 2024£8,209——£13k——1
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,553 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 August 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 319 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,553 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,209 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLUE CHILLI EVENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.