Active10355062Private limited companyNottingham

A.Y. GROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Mikhaily Teh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for A.Y. Group Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A.Y. Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods (SIC 47890). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A.Y. GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10355062) incorporated on 1 September 2016, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods (SIC 47890). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2025, showing net assets of −£46k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£46k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,755 comparable companies in the UK (median £279, upper quartile £7,291).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Mikhaily Teh
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2027in 245 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 323 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47890
Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2025
Net assets
−£46k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£46k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2025−£46k——£50k——2
29 September 2024−£46k——£48k——2
Current ratio0.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-46,236 at 29 September 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.09
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 September 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 323 days
  2. Next accounts duein 245 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £46k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £46k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named A.Y. Group Limited

Looking for a different A.Y. Group Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for A.Y. GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.