Active10365817Private limited companyStanmore

INKWELL STUDIOS LTD.

Significant control: Pallavi Dave (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Inkwell Studios Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INKWELL STUDIOS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 10365817) incorporated on 8 September 2016, registered in Stanmore. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £0, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,103 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,010, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Pallavi Dave
    Individual · since 8 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£0
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£0——£0——1
28 February 2025£0——£0——1
29 February 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 28 February 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 September 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INKWELL STUDIOS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.