Active10367318Private limited companyLondon

SOHO NAILS LTD

Significant control: Azra Qureshi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Soho Nails Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOHO NAILS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10367318) incorporated on 9 September 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£12k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 182% on the prior period (−£4,149).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 6,637 comparable companies in London (median £987, upper quartile £8,629).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Azra Qureshi
    Individual · since 9 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£12k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£12k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£12k—————3
31 March 2024−£4,149——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-11,684 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-181.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 September 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,149 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOHO NAILS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.