Active10367479Private limited companyNewark

PHOENIX CPC LTD

Owned by Shaun Merrey and Stephen Kimber

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PHOENIX CPC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10367479) incorporated on 9 September 2016, registered in Newark. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £18k and cash of £11k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 34% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,228 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £3,230, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£18k
+34%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
−47%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£18k
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£18k£11k£70k———4
30 September 2024£13k£21k£93k———4
Cash per employee£2,717Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £17,779 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+33.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 September 2016

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Shaun Merrey
    Individual · since 9 September 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Stephen Kimber
    Individual · since 9 September 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PHOENIX CPC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.