Active10410927Private limited companyHighwycombe

BEHEMOTH FACILITIES & MANAGEMENT LTD

B68/100

Owned by Muhammad Umar Farooq (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEHEMOTH FACILITIES & MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10410927) incorporated on 5 October 2016, registered in Highwycombe. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 10,627 comparable companies in Other (median £1,530, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 October 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
19 October 2027in 362 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£1£1—————
31 October 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-10-05 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Muhammad Umar Farooq
    Individual · since 5 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 362 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEHEMOTH FACILITIES & MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.