Active10475768Private limited companyBiggleswade

KEYO ESTATES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KEYO ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10475768) incorporated on 14 November 2016, registered in Biggleswade. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025 and cash of £8,429, with 0 employees on average.

There are 993 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Hertfordshire with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £904 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
28 November 2026in 37 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£8,429
−60%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£8,429
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025—£8,429£174k£107k——0
30 November 2024—£21k£229k£229k——0
30 November 2023—£42k£172k£213k——0
Current ratio1.7Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 1.7
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2016-11-14 (10 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Manvir Singh Basra
    Individual · since 19 December 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Peter Anthony Valaitis
    Individual · since 14 November 2016 · ceased 14 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KEYO ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.