Active10482487Private limited companyDartford

HARNIC SERVICES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Harnic Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARNIC SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10482487) incorporated on 17 November 2016, registered in Dartford. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202655 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 38 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£0
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Nov 2023
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£0——£0——0
30 November 2023£0——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 November 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 November 2016
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 38 days
  2. Next accounts due55 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
07

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
08

Reminders for HARNIC SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.